Managed Switch 24 ports 1G fiber + 8 copper 1G - 4 10G SWLANFIB10G824M

3537
Quantity

PROMOS applied during CheckOut after choosing Courier and Payment Method
Italian destinations:
- from € 50 spent and at least 2 items extra discount 5% on the cheapest
- from € 300 spent free shipping
- possibility of tax deduction

Other European (EU) destinations:
- from € 300 spent, extra discount 5% on the order

Furthermore, for all destinations (Italy and EU):
- from € 100 spent, extra discount 2% on the order paying by bank transfer
- loyalty program: 1 point for every € spent
This product is shipped only in ITALY
For the price of the product "Ask a Quote"

Categories:
  Security policy

We use the SSL standard to ensure security during payment

  Delivery policy

Orders made on workdays, until 08:00 are shipped same day (if all goods are in stock)

  Return policy

Purchases can be returned within 14 days (as per terms and conditions of sale)

Switch managed 24 ports 1G fiber + 8 copper ports 1G - 4 ports 10G - 220V power supply - wall / desktop / rack mounting

Technical specifications

Version: 100Mbps / 1000Mbps + 1Gbps fiber + 10Gbps fiber

Connectors: 8 x 10/100 / 1000Mbps on RJ45 - 24 ports x 1000Base- SFP - 4 ports x 10Gbps uplink SFP - 1 x RS232 console port

Transmission Distance: 100Mbps on 100m - 1000MBps on 100m

1Gbps Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550m, Single-mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40km, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120km

Protocols: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX - IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x 10GBase-SR / LR

Performance: Bandwidth (Throughput) 598Gbps

Network Management Type: L2 +

Power supply: AC 100 ~ 240V 50-60Hz

Consumption: Standby <20W, Full load ~ 45W

Protections: 4KV 8 / 20us surge protection

Operating temperature: -20 ~ + 55 ° C

Installation type: desktop, 1U rack

Size (mm): 440 * 290 * 44.5

No customer reviews for the moment.

16 other products in the same category: