Chiedi Preventivo

IND PoE switch 4 ports + 2 ports combo copper/fiber 1G - SWPOE8IND4G

3536
Quantity

Please Note: Regarding Security Systems, the compatibility of our components is guaranteed exclusively with the relevant Italian control units
PROMOS applied during CheckOut after choosing Courier and Payment Method
Italian destinations:

- from € 300 spent free shipping
- possibility of tax deduction

Other European (EU) destinations:
- from € 300 spent, extra discount 5% on the order

Furthermore, for all destinations (Italy and EU):
- extra discount 2% on the order paying by bankwire
- loyalty program: 1 point for every € spent
We ship the product to Italy and UE (Member Countries)
For the price of the product click on "ask a quote" and then on "open list" to fill out the request form with your details

Categories:
  Security policy

We use the SSL standard to ensure security during payment

  Delivery policy

Orders made on workdays, until 08:00 are shipped same day (if all goods are in stock)

  Return policy

Purchases can be returned within 14 days (as per terms and conditions of sale)

Unmanaged industrial POE switch 10 / 100M 4 ports + 2 copper / fiber combo ports x 1G uplink - single PoE port can supply up to 30W - Total max P. 120W - power 12V-48V power supply not included - DIN rail mounting

Technical specifications

Version: 100Mbps PoE + and double Uplink - 1Gbps Rj45 and double fiber Uplink

Connectors: 8 x 10/100 PoE + on RJ45 2 uplink ports - 10/100 / 1000Mbps on RJ45 2 uplink ports x 1000Base-X SFP uplink

Transmission distance: 100Mbps on 100m, 1000Mbps on 100m, 1Gbps Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550m, Single-mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40km, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120km

Protocols: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Network Management Type: -

Performance: Bandwidth (Throughput) 12Gbps

PoE + protocol: port 1 to port 8 IEEE802.3af / at @ PoE +

Power per door: 30W

Maximum total power deliverable in PoE +: 120W

Power supply: 12-48VDC; 5 Pin Phoenix industrial connector, reverse polarity protection, external industrial power supply (not included)

Consumption: Standby <8W, Full load ~ 120W

Protections: 4KV 8 / 20us surge protection

Operating temperature: -40 ~ + 75 ° C

Installation type: desktop, DIN Rail

Size (mm): 165 * 148 * 54

Chiedi Preventivo

16 other products in the same category: