Chiedi Preventivo

IND Managed PoE switch 4 ports 1G + 2 fiber ports Uplink 1G SWPOE4INDM

1844
Quantity

Please Note: Regarding Security Systems, the compatibility of our components is guaranteed exclusively with the relevant Italian control units
PROMOS applied during CheckOut after choosing Courier and Payment Method
Italian destinations:

- from € 300 spent free shipping
- possibility of tax deduction

Other European (EU) destinations:
- from € 300 spent, extra discount 5% on the order

Furthermore, for all destinations (Italy and EU):
- extra discount 2% on the order paying by bankwire
- loyalty program: 1 point for every € spent
For this product delivery is also available in Europe (UE Member Countries)
For the price of the product click on "ask a quote" and then on "open list" to fill out the request form with your details

Categories:
  Security policy

We use the SSL standard to ensure security during payment

  Delivery policy

Orders made on workdays, until 08:00 are shipped same day (if all goods are in stock)

  Return policy

Purchases can be returned within 14 days (as per terms and conditions of sale)

Industrial Managed Switch 4 PoE 1G ports + 2 fiber ports for 1G upllink - the single port can supply up to 30W - P max total 60W - DIN fixing - power 12V-48V power supply not included

Technical specifications

Version: 100Mbps / 1000Mbps PoE + and dual 1Gbps fiber Uplink

Connectors: 4 x 10/100 / 1000Mbps PoE + on RJ45 - 2 SFP uplink ports

100 / 1000Mbps 1000Base-X - 1 x RS232 console port

Transmission distance: 100Mbps on 100m, 1000Mbps on 100m, 1Gbps Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550m, Single-mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40km, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120km

Protocols: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Network Management Type: L2 +

Performance: Bandwidth (Throughput) 128Gbps

PoE + protocol: port 1 to port 4 IEEE802.3af / at @ PoE +

Power per door: 30W

Maximum total power deliverable in PoE +: 60W

Power supply: 12-48VDC; 5 Pin Phoenix industrial connector, reverse polarity protection, external industrial power supply (not included)

Consumption: Standby <6W, Full load ~ 60W

Protections: 4KV 8 / 20us surge protection

Operating temperature: -40 ~ + 75 ° C

Installation type: desktop, DIN Rail

Size (mm): 145 * 134.5 * 47.5

Chiedi Preventivo

16 other products in the same category: