Legal notices

Information and consent pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data

Pursuant to and for the effects of the provisions of Legislative Decree of June 30, 2003, No. 196 Code on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter the "Code"), we inform you that your personal data, supplied and / or subsequently acquired, they will be handled by Eco Green Shop EGS Mario Barbagallo, in Italy and abroad, through electronic and manual in compliance with the Code and current regulations regarding privacy.

Aims of treatment

The data collected are used for the following purposes:
a) subscribe to the service;
b) conclusion and execution of sale performance contracts;
c) perform the steps necessary to implement the contractual relationship in place;
d) comply with regulatory requirements including accounting, tax accounting;
e) resolving any reports prior to verify the information;
f) to send commercial information - via e-mail, sms, email, call center and other communication systems - advertising material, including information and promotion of products similar to those covered by the Agreement;
g) carry - through email, sms, email, call center and other communication systems - market research, economic analysis and statistics in order to check the proper functioning of services and the satisfaction thereof;
h) develop customized information about consumer habits and guidance of stakeholders;
i) communicate the data to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

In the case of Third Recipient different from the Contractor, Eco Green Shop E.G.S. Mario Barbagallo will contact that person in order to provide the required information on the processing of your personal data.
Pending such information will be used only for the purposes referred to in subparagraphs a), b), c), d) and e).
It informs that the data is only necessary for the purposes a), b), c), d) and e): the missing data will make it impossible to be able to execute the order.
In other cases it is optional: the failure to prevent to be able to achieve the aforementioned purposes.

Categories of subjects to which the data will be transmitted

The processing of personal data in question, for the purposes outlined above, can also be performed by individuals or corporations in Italy or abroad, who on behalf of and / or in the interest of Eco Green Shop E.G.S. Mario Barbagallo provide specific processing services or activities connected with, or instrumental support.

The data of Contracting and / or minority users may be communicated for the aforementioned purposes, as well as Eco Green Shop E.G.S. Mario Barbagallo, also to:
- Whoever is legitimate recipient of communications provided by law or regulation (such as, for example, offices and public authorities);
- Anyone recipient of communications needed in fulfillment of the obligations arising from the Service;
- Other companies specializing in the management of business information and related credit (such as, for example, data centers, banks, etc.).
In addition, the data of Contracting and / or third-party user will be used for the same purposes as:
- Companies and / or employees for the management of administrative services which would provide to meet its legal or contractual obligations;
- Other entities (firms, companies, individuals) that collaborate to provide the Service.

These entities act - in Italy, the EU or outside the EU - as managers or agents duly appointed and trained.

Data retention

All data collected will not be used for purposes other than those above and will be kept for the period necessary to achieve the same. After that time, the data will be deleted or made anonymous. For detailed data on purchases and services, storage times will not exceed those established by law.

Rights of

It does not affect your right to carry at all times the rights under Article 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Code, in particular: the right to access their personal information, request correction, 'update and cancellation if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of existing legislation and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons, addressing a written request to the Management regulation and Institutional Compliance Eco Green Shop EGS Mario Barbagallo, or directly through the methods listed on the site in the data access page.

Public Registry of the Opposition (RPO)

We inform you that - pursuant to Presidential Decree 178/2010 - is on the Public Register of Objections (RPO) to which you can subscribe free of charge if you do not wish to receive unsolicited calls.

Registration for the RPO service prevents, in fact, the extraction of this telephone number in the phone book precluding any treatment for purposes of advertising, direct marketing, market research or for commercial communication through the use of the phone without regardless of sector or product category. Companies performing telemarketing services can not, therefore, more contact her.

Registration for the service RPO lasts until canceled, indefinitely.
You may at any time update the data provided at registration. Access to the RPO service can be done in 5 modes: electronic form on the web site, e-mail, phone call, letter and fax. You can find all the details on www.registrodelleopposizioni.it site.

In any case, your consent to the processing of personal data expressed in the end of this privacy policy is valid - even if your membership in the RPO service - except in case of express request for cancellation pursuant to art. 7 of the Code in accordance with the above order in the "Rights of the party".

Data controller

The data controller is Eco Green Shop E.G.S. Mario Barbagallo, 30 / E, Via Duca degli Abruzzi - c.a.p. 95127 Catania (CT) - Italy - VAT: IT05055510878 - REA Number CT339791